No. CV 13-0024 No. CV 13-0334
[…] At the hearing, Father alleged Mother had all the personal property in her possession since the decree, and that upon vacating the marital home she took items that belonged to Father and damaged the property that was left behind. Mother denied these allegations. A neighbor testified that the house was not damaged when she saw it after Mother moved out and that Mother left furniture in the house for Father.
¶35 Father contends the family court modified the decree in violation of A.R.S. § 25-327(A), which provides that the property allocation in a decree may not be modified "unless the court finds the existence of conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the laws of this state." On these facts, however, we disagree that the family court modified its property allocation and conclude that the order enforced the prior property division.