Caruso v. Caruso
[…] Id.

Even though this case was brought by Geraldine in her own behalf, because Geraldine was seeking to enforce the provision of the Partnership Agreement purportedly requiring Peter to sell to her his interest in the partnership, the case was subsequently transferred to the Allegheny County Orphans’ Court Division pursuant to a joint motion of the parties, based on 20 Pa.C.S. § 711(13) (granting orphans’ court division of the court of common pleas jurisdiction "[t]o enforce specifically the performance by either party of any agreement made by a decedent to purchase or sell real or personal property"). Geraldine Caruso v. Sandra Caruso, GD-15-017564 (Allegheny Cnty. Common Pleas), Joint Motion to Transfer, 11/30/15. Upon transfer to the Orphans' Court Division, this case was given its caption in the case we have denominated Estate of Caruso v. Executrix.