Carter v. RMH Franchise
[…] Stone v. Harry, 364 F.3d 912, 915 (8th Cir. 2004). However, even pro se complaints are required to allege facts which, if true, state a claim for relief as a matter of law. Martin v. Aubuchon, 623 F.2d 1282, 1286 (8th Cir. 1980).

III. ANALYSIS OF COMPLAINT

A. Claims Under Nebraska Law

Plaintiff purports to bring this action under Neb. Rev. Stat. § 20-148. See Filing No. 1 at 1 (citing § 20-148). Section 20-148 of the Nebraska Revised Statutes provides:

(1) Any person or company, as defined in section 49-801, except any political subdivision, who subjects or causes to be subjected any citizen of this state or other person within the jurisdiction thereof to the deprivation of any rights, privileges, or immunities secured by the United States Constitution or the Constitution and laws of the State of Nebraska, shall be liable to such injured person in a civil action or other proper proceeding for redress brought by such injured person.
(2) The remedies provided by this section shall be in addition to any other remedy provided by Chapter 20, article 1, and shall not be interpreted as denying any person the right of seeking other proper remedies provided thereunder.
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 20-148. Assuming Plaintiff intended to seek relief pursuant to Neb. Rev. Stat. § 20-148, his Complaint fails to state a claim upon which relief can be granted under that statute.