C21-05692-LK
[…] Nos. 56-1, 65-1), and Manuel Ellis's Pierce County Alliance Records with its attached search warrant (Dkt. Nos. 56-3, 65-3) because those documents contain medical information that cannot readily be redacted. See, e.g., Cont'l Med. Transp. LLC v. Health Care Serv. Corp., No. C20-0115-JCC, 2021 WL 2072524, at *4 (W.D. Wash. May 24, 2021) (sealing medical records). The Court finds good cause to seal the probable cause statement and police report (Dkt. Nos. 56-2, 65-2) because its contains sensitive information about third parties and nonconviction data about Mr. Ellis. See Wash. Rev. Code § 10.97.050(3)(6) (limiting dissemination of criminal history records and nonconviction data); id. at § 10.97.030 (8) (“‘[n]onconviction data' consists of all criminal history record information relating to an incident which has not led to a conviction or other disposition adverse to the subject, and for which proceedings are no longer actively pending.”); accord Preston v. Boyer, No. C16-1106-JCC-MAT, 2019 WL 8060201, at *9 (W.D. Wash. Nov. 27, 2019) (discussing the protections afforded to nonconviction data), report and recommendation adopted, 2020 WL 416269 (W.D. Wash. Jan. 24, 2020).