Carr v. Gibbens
[…] Failure to timely file the request shall not be grounds for a continuance. Suitable documentation of current earnings shall include but not be limited to pay stubs or employer statements. The documentation shall include a copy of the party's most recent federal tax return. A copy of the statement and documentation shall be provided to the other party.
(Emphasis added).

Here, because Gibbens failed to appear at the hearing or provide any documentation of his income as required by LSA-R.S. 9:315.2, counsel for Carr sought to impute income to Gibbens. Pursuant to LSA-R.S. 9:315.1.1(B), "[w]hen the income of an obligor cannot be sufficiently established, evidence of wage and earnings surveys distributed by government agencies for the purpose of attributed income to the obligor is admissible." (Emphasis added). With regard to Gibbens's income, Carr testified at the hearing that Gibbens is a franchise business district manager for the Raceway Division of Racetrac Petroleum.