Carla H. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec.
[…] Mother's counsel was not endorsed on this minute entry, and counsel thereafter asked the court to issue a nunc pro tunc ruling in the form of an appealable order. The court did so on October 9, 2012, and Mother timely appealed from the order denying her "motion to make up post-adjudication visits."
--------

In its answering brief, ADES contends we lack jurisdiction because Mother is not an aggrieved party and her claims are moot. Mother did not file a reply brief to address these arguments.

Arizona Revised Statutes ("A.R.S.") section 8-235(A) provides that an "aggrieved party in any juvenile court proceeding under this title may appeal from a final order of the juvenile court to the court of appeals." A person is an aggrieved party if the final order "operate[s] to deny the party some personal or property right or to impose a substantial burden on the party." Pima County Juv. Action No.