21-CV-22482-ALTMAN/REID
[…] See, e.g., [ECF No. 12 at 68] (noting Dr. Roth's opinion that Plaintiff could not even perform sedentary work was inconsistent with other record evidence indicating Plaintiff was responding well to her medication and had “good exercise tolerance and reported a mile after a period of inactivity, and felt “ok”). As the ALJ's analysis of Dr. Roth's opinion, and the weight assigned to it, is supported by substantial record evidence, it is not for this Court to reweigh the evidence. This is true despite the fact Dr. Roth is Plaintiff's treating physician. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(a) (2017) (noting the agency chose not to retain the “treating source rule” and instead the agency “will not defer or give any specific evidentiary weight, including controlling weight, to any medical opinion(s) or prior administrative finding(s), including those from [a claimant's own] medical sources.”). The ALJ also put forth similarly sufficient rationale in concluding the opinions of Dr. Keller, Dr. Parul Jayakar, and Dr.