Caproc Mgr. v. Policemen's Firemen's Ret. Sys.
[…] In determining the arbitrability of a claim, however, the Court may not consider the relative merits of that claim or the defenses to it "no matter how frivolous they appear." Thus, the nature of the issues raised by Plaintiffs' claim supports subjecting it to arbitration.

SBC Interactive, Inc., 714 A.2d at 761; see also 10 Del C. § 5701 ("the Court shall not consider whether the claim with respect to which arbitration is sought is tenable, or otherwise pass upon the merits of the dispute").

In connection with its argument that the purported removal of CAPROC Manager is not subject to arbitration, CAPROC relies on Nash v. Dayton Superior Corp.