86445-COA
[…] The district court granted Nevada OSHA's motion and, thus, dismissed the petition. This appeal followed.
On appeal, Capriati asserts that it named the Review Board as a respondent in the body of its petition such that it sufficiently complied with the naming requirement in NRS 233B.130(2)(a). We review a motion to dismiss for lack of subject matter jurisdiction de novo. Whitfield u. Nev. State Pers. Comm'n, 137 Nev. 345, 349, 492 P.3d 571, 575 (2021). NRS 233B.130(2)(a) requires petitions for judicial review to "[n]ame as respondents the agency and all parties of record to the administrative proceeding." (Emphasis added.)