No. CV96 0150391 S
[…] Slade v. Zoning Board of Appeals, supra. See also Whitehead v. East Haven Planning Zoning, Superior Court, judicial district of New Haven at New Haven, Docket No. 374158 (September 28, 1995, Booth, J.) (homeowners in a campers association had an insufficient right in the common property of the association to satisfy the prerequisites of statutory aggrievement). Nevertheless, under General Statutes § 47-73 "[e]ach unit, together with its undivided interest in the common elements, shall for all purposes constitute real property." (Emphasis added.). Furthermore, "[e]ach unit owner shall own an undivided interest in the common elements, in the percentage expressed in the declaration." General Statutes § 47-74 (b).