21 Civ. 6125 (LDH) (VMS)
[…] See ECF Nos. 39-41, 48; Dkt. Entry 3/23/2022.
Section 160.50 of the New York Criminal Procedure Law provides that “[u]pon the termination of a criminal action or proceeding against a person in favor of such person . . . the record of such action or proceeding shall be sealed.” N.Y. C.P.L. § 160.50(1). There is no dispute as to whether Central Booking documents immediately relevant to the action's allegations are discoverable to permit Plaintiffs and Defendants to understand documents related to the contested conditions of confinement.