Case No: 12-14979
[…] There is no ambiguity in the Plan language.
2. The Bankruptcy Court Did Not Erroneously Rely upon 11
U.S.C. § 1327 or Disregard the Language of 11 U.S.C. § 1325
(a)(5)( B)(i)(I)(aa) and (bb) in Concluding That Capital One Released its Lien
This Plan was confirmed by the Bankruptcy Court in accordance with 11 U.S.C. § 1327(a). It states that the "provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor, whether or not the claim of such creditor is provided for by the plan, and whether or not such creditor has objected to, has accepted or has rejected the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1327; In Re: Wellman, 322, B.R. 298, 301 (6th Cir. BAP 2004). In addition to the terms of the confirmed plan, the parties are bound by the values assigned to the collateral and the amount of payment to be received.