Cantu v. U.S.
[…] United States v. Armstead, 467 F.3d 943, 947-48 (6th Cir. 2006) (quoting Shepard v. United States, 544 U.S. 13, 26, 125 S.Ct. 1254, 1263 (2005)).

The Judgment with respect to the conviction at issue shows Petitioner pled guilty to aggravated stalking in violation of M.C.L. § 750.411i. This statute defines stalking as "a willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested." M.C.L. § 750.411i(1)(e). A person who engages in stalking is guilty of aggravated stalking if one of the following circumstances is present: