Campbell v. Flowers Bakery of Crossville, LLC
[…] (Docket No. 20 at 1-2).

To be clear, the contract to provide sanitation services was between Flowers Bakery and Aramark Management Services. It was not with Plaintiff's employer, Aramark Business Facilities, and Plaintiff argues that this mandates the denial of summary judgment.

Section 113 applies to "any employee injured while in the employ of any of the subcontractors of the principal, intermediate contractor, or subcontractor and engaged upon the subject matter of the contract to the same extent as the immediate employer." Tenn. Code. Ann. 50-6-113(a).