No. A07-0982.
[…] As support for this argument, relator cites to Minn. Stat. § 245C.21, subd. 3 (2006), and Minn. Stat. § 245C.29, subd. 2(c) (2006). Section 245C.21, subd. 3(2) provides that "[t]he disqualified individual requesting reconsideration must submit information showing that . . . for maltreatment, the information the commissioner relied upon in determining that maltreatment was serious or recurring is incorrect." (Emphasis added.) Minn. Stat. § 245C.29, subd. 2(c) provides:
If a determination that the information relied upon to disqualify an individual was correct and is conclusive under this section, and the individual is subsequently disqualified under section 245C.15, the individual has a right to request reconsideration on the risk of harm under section 245C.21. Subsequent determinations regarding the risk of harm shall be made according to section 245C.22 and are not subject to another hearing under section 256.045 or chapter 14.
(Emphasis added.) Relator points to Minn. Stat. § 245C.21, subd. 3(2)'s use of "incorrect" and Minn. Stat. § 245C.29, subd. 2(c)'s use of "correct" as support for her argument that the statutory framework permits the commissioner to revisit the accuracy of the maltreatment decision despite Minn.