No. A07-0982.
[…] Stat. § 245C.02, subd. 18 (2006) or the definition of "recurring," in Minn. Stat. § 245C.02, subd. 16 (2006). Thus, Minn. Stat. § 245C.21 (2006) and Minn. Stat. § 245C.29 (2006) would allow relator to challenge whether her actions were serious or recurring, but not whether they actually amounted to maltreatment.
This interpretation of "correct" and "incorrect" is in accord with the overall statutory framework in this section which favors the speedy and efficient resolution of administrative cases. It is also supported by Minn. Stat. § 245C.21, subd. 3(2)'s use of the phrase "information the commissioner relied upon in determining that maltreatment was serious or recurring is incorrect." The information referred to in this section is the information that the maltreatment was serious or recurring, not the information that led to the maltreatment determination. Finally, relator's reliance on Minn.