Calipo v. Wetzel
[…] Allison, 703 Fed.Appx. at 98 (citing Williams, 529 U.S. at 409). Because she has failed to do so, her evidentiary claims must be denied.

4. Ground 4: Sentencing Merger Issues

Finally, Calipo argues that her due process rights were violated at sentencing because the trial court failed to merge several "identical" counts for purposes of determining her sentence. Section 9765 of Pennsylvania's Sentencing Code provides:

No. crimes shall merge for sentencing purposes unless the crimes arise from a single criminal act and all of the statutory elements of one offense are included in the statutory elements of the other offense. Where crimes merge for sentencing purposes, the court may sentence the defendant only on the higher graded offense.
42 Pa. Const.