Cain v. Berryhill
[…] For example, plaintiff did not report any mental impairments or side effects from medication that could be expected to cause such concentration issues. Again, while the ALJ must consider the record as a whole, she is not required to address every piece of evidence, and cannot be expected to analyze a potential impairment that entirely lacks objective evidence in the record and that plaintiff has failed to prove exists. Naylor, 693 F.Supp.2d at 568; 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.928(a) and 404.1528(a) (plaintiff's statements alone "are not enough to establish that there is a physical or mental impairment").

3. Whether the ALJ improperly analyzed plaintiff's hearing loss

Lastly, plaintiff argues that the ALJ improperly ignored plaintiff's hearing loss.