C.A. No. N20A-01-004 ALR
[…] It is well-established that "[o]nly questions fairly presented to the trial court may be presented for review . . . ." The appellate record may include transcripts from related hearings, as well as materials that are not offered into evidence if the materials were considered by the trial court and are necessary to disposition on appeal. The Superior Court may "reverse, affirm or modify the award of the Board or remand the cause to the Board for a rehearing."
Delaware Elec. Co-op, Inc. v. Duphily, 703 A.2d 1202, 1206 (Del. 1997).
Id. (quoting Supr. Ct. R. 8).
Id. at 1207.
19 Del. C. § 2350(b). "In case any cause shall be remanded to the Board for a rehearing, the procedure and the rights of all parties to such cause shall be the same as in the case of the original hearing before the Board." Id.
The Board made findings in reliance on the credibility of testimony by Walmart's witnesses.