proceeding to enforce judgment of $870,272.05
[…] from, cither any trust or plan, which is qualified as an individual retirement account. . . shall be considered a trust which has been created by or which has proceeded from a person other than the judgment debtor, even though such judgment debtor is (i) in the case of an individual retirement account plan, an individual who is the settlor of and depositor to such account plan, or (ii) a self-employed individual, or (iii) a partner of the entity sponsoring the Keogh (HR-10) plan, or (iv) a shareholder of the corporation sponsoring the retirement or other plan or (v) a participant in a section 457 plan.
However, CPLR § 5205(c)(5) provides as follows:
Additions to an asset described in paragraph two of this subdivision shall not be exempt from application to the satisfaction of a money judgment if (i) made after the date that is ninety days before the interposition of a claim on which such judgment was entered, or (ii) deemed to be fraudulent conveyances under article ten of the debtor and creditor law.
As to the Accounts, 2AA-089S93 and 2AX-077330, defendant's IRA and retirement accounts, respectively, such accounts arc exempt from execution. However, any contributions to such accounts made after the date that is 90 days before the interposition of the claim on which the judgment herein was entered are not exempt from execution in accordance with CPLR § 5205(c)(5).