Cach, LLC v. Fallon
[…] Nolan, 226 Ariz. at 462, ¶ 7.

¶15 The only evidence Fallon submits in support of his claim is the allegation Cach "fraudulently" presented an incorrect account number, which does not meet this heavy burden. The trial court did not abuse its discretion in rejecting this allegation.

¶16 Fallon also challenges the arbitrator's denial of his request for a three-arbitrator panel and his discovery motion. We find no error. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 12-3015(A), "[a]n arbitrator may conduct an arbitration in such manner as the arbitrator considers appropriate for a fair and expeditious disposition of the proceeding." Additionally, under A.R.S. § 12-3017(C) "[a]n arbitrator may permit such discovery as the arbitrator decides is appropriate in the circumstances . . .." See also Chang v.