80036-COA
[…] Vredenburg, 124 Nev. at 557, 188 P.3d at 1087. Substantial evidence is evidence a reasonable person could find adequate to support the decision. Law Offices of Barry Levinson, P.C. v. Milko, 124 Nev. 355, 362, 184 P.3d 378, 384 (2008). Further, this court cannot "reweigh the evidence or revisit an appeals officer's credibility determination." Id.
Substantial evidence supports the appeals officer's finding that Ferentz suffered a compensable industrial injury
Under the facts and circumstances of this case, to establish a compensable industrial injury under NRS 616C.150, the employee must establish "by a preponderance of the evidence that the employee's injury arose out of and in the course of his or her employment" (a work-related injury). Buma, 135 Nev. at 450, 453 P.3d at 907 (emphases omitted) (quoting NRS 61GC.150(1)).