C G-B v. R S. B
[…] Thus, Wife's complaint that she is no longer able to enjoy such a lifestyle cannot be remedied through payment of alimony.

Further, with respect to the parties' alleged agreement under factor (10), Husband presented no material evidence to demonstrate that he agreed to assume all marital debt in exchange for Wife's waiver of alimony. The Court therefore did not place weight on this agreement in its analysis and finds that Wife is not precluded from an award of alimony under § 1512(f).

Pursuant to § 1512(f), "[a] party who has in writing before, during or after the marriage waived or released his or her right to alimony shall have no remedy under this section." --------

However, Wife conceded that Husband has unilaterally assumed responsibility for all of the marital debts and that she has not made any payments. Based upon that uncontested fact, the Court included Husband's monthly debt payments in his reasonable expenses.