Byron v. State of Nev. Barbers' Health & Sanitation Bd.
[…] See Edwards, 122 Nev. at 330 n.38, 130 P.3d at 1288 n.38.

Appellants do not argue that the panel was required to consider the Brunzell factors before awarding attorney fees in an administrative proceeding, therefore any such argument is waived. See Brunzell v. Golden Gate Nat. Bank, 85 Nev. 345, 349-50, 455 P.2d 31, 33 (1969) (setting forth the factors a district court must consider when determining the value of an attorney's services); Powell, 127 Nev. at 161 n.3, 252 P.3d at 672 n.3.

Appellants also contend that the costs of transcripts were improperly assigned to them. Under NRS 233B.121(8), "[o]ral proceedings, or any part thereof, must be transcribed on request of any party. The party making the request shall pay all the costs for the transcription." However, appellants did not identify the amount of any purportedly improper costs, nor did appellants show that the Board requested transcripts for which appellants were ordered to bear the cost.