CRYSTAL BUTTERWORTH v. LMB UNLIMITED, LLC, d/b/a KONSTANT FOOD
[…] "(c)(1) If the respondent appears for the final peace order hearing, has been served with an interim peace order or a temporary peace order, or the court otherwise has personal jurisdiction over the respondent, the judge:
(Emphasis added). A final peace order may include any or all of the following relief:(i) May proceed with the final peace order hearing; and
(ii) If the judge finds by a preponderance of the evidence that the respondent has committed, and is likely to commit in the future, an act specified in § 3-1503(a) of this subtitle against the petitioner, or if the respondent consents to the entry of a peace order, the court may issue a final peace order to protect the petitioner."
"(i) Order the respondent to refrain from committing or threatening to commit an act specified in § 3-1503(a) of this subtitle against the petitioner;CJ § 3-1505(d).
(ii) Order the respondent to refrain from contacting, attempting to contact, or harassing the petitioner;
(iii) Order the respondent to refrain from entering the residence of the petitioner;
(iv) Order the respondent to remain away from the place of employment, school, or temporary residence of the petitioner;
(v) Direct the respondent or petitioner to participate in professionally supervised counseling or, if the parties are amenable, mediation; and
(vi) Order either party to pay filing fees and costs of a proceeding under this subtitle."