CIVIL ACTION FILE NO. 1:16-CV-709-TWT
[…] Compl. ¶ 164.
Bolinger v. First Multiple Listing Serv., Inc., 838 F. Supp. 2d 1340, 1364 (N.D. Ga. 2012) (internal quotation marks omitted).
Pls.' Resp. Br., at 15.
See Tri-State Consumer Ins. Co. v. LexisNexis Risk Sols. Inc., 823 F. Supp. 2d 1306, 1327 (N.D. Ga. 2011) ("[T]he only damages that [the plaintiff] alleges are those that it has already suffered." (emphasis in original)).
See O.C.G.A. § 10-1-372(a)(5), (a)(7) (deceptive trade practices include representing "that goods or services have sponsorship, approval, characteristics, ingredients, uses [or] benefits . . . that they do not have," and representing "that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality, or grade . . . if they are of another.").
The Plaintiffs also request that the Court issue a declaratory judgment stating, inter alia, that: