CIVIL ACTION NO. 07-4936.
[…] There is no general jurisdiction here over any of the movants.
2. Specific Jurisdiction over Adams, Russell, and Serene
The statutory basis for the exercise of specific jurisdiction in this case is set out in Pennsylvania's long arm statute, 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 5322. That statute authorizes personal jurisdiction over persons outside of Pennsylvania "to the fullest extent allowed under the Constitution of the United States" and "based on the most minimum contact" with Pennsylvania allowed under the Constitution. § 5322(b); Kehm Oil, 537 F.3d at 299-300. Because the statute's reach is coextensive with constitutional due process limits, "a district court's exercise of personal jurisdiction pursuant to Pennsylvania's