Burrell v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review
[…] The issue before this Court is whether Claimant was eligible for PUA benefits, and therefore eligible for FPUC and LWA. After review, this Court affirms.

15 U.S.C. § 9021(a)(3)(A)(ii)(I)(gg) (defines a covered individual as an individual who "was scheduled to commence employment and does not have a job or is unable to reach the job as a direct result of the COVID-19 public health emergency").

15 U.S.C. § 9023 (relating to FPUC).

42 U.S.C. § 5174 (relating to federal assistance to individuals and households).

Pub.