85272-COA
[…] George L. Browns Ins., 126 Nev. at 323. 237 P.3d at 96. As discussed above, the parties submitted conflicting affidavits regarding whether Burp offered the Association a key to access the space, and thus the HVAC system. Assuming that Burp did offer such access. a rational jury could return a verdict finding Burp's activities, once defined, were not so substantial and unreasonable as to implicate nuisance, and thus deny the Association relief. See NRS 40.140(1) (defining nuisance as "an obstruction to the free use of property so as to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of. . . property): Sowers v.