Burns v. O'Malley
[…] However, in his reply brief, Plaintiff conceded that the ALJ did not omit the term “frequently” from the hypothetical question. (Docket No. 15 at 10).

V. Analysis

A. ALJ Properly Evaluated and Accounted for Dr. Cooper's Opinion

For claims filed on or after March 27, 2017, medical opinions are evaluated pursuant to 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c. A “medical opinion” is a statement from a medical source about what a claimant “can still do despite [his] impairment(s) and whether [he has] one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions” in four work-related abilities. 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2). These abilities include the “ability to perform mental demands of work activities such as understanding; remembering; maintaining concentration, persistence, or pace; carrying out instructions; or responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers, or work pressures in a work setting[.]” 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2)(i). If the record contains a medical opinion, the ALJ must consider and address it in the RFC assessment, and, if the RFC conflicts with the opinion, the ALJ “must explain why the opinion was not adopted.”