Burns v. Kijakazi
[…] Indeed, when Burns was evaluated at the hospital the following day, he reported that “he had a bad acid trip and cut his wrist” and that “if he was not high he would not have done it.” Tr. 371. Additionally, during a psychiatric evaluation that same day, Burns denied any suicidal ideation, plan or intent, and none was noted. Id. Records also reveal Burns was alert, oriented to time, place, person and situation, and responsive with an intact memory. Tr. 372.

Finally, the opinions of the state agency medical examiners support the ALJ's RFC determination. See 20 C.F.R. 416.913a(b)(1) (“Administrative law judges are not required to adopt any prior administrative medical findings, but they must consider this evidence according to §§ 416.920b, 416.920c, and 416.927, as appropriate, because our Federal or State agency medical or psychological consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation”); 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513a(b)(1).