22-cv-1134-pp
[…] jurisdiction); §801.05(5) (suits arising out contracts to provide goods or services in the state); §801.05(6) (suits involving disputes over local property); §801.05(7) (suits involving deficiency judgments on foreclosures or resale of real property); §801.05(8) (D&O suits against directors or officers of domestic corporations); §801.05(9) (suits involving taxes assessed or levied under Wisconsin law); §801.05(10) (insurance suits involving in-state insureds or events); §801.05(11) (certain marital actions); §801.05(11m) (suits involving certain restraining orders or injunctions); and §801.05(12) (suits against the personal representative of a deceased person if there would have been jurisdiction over the deceased).
That leaves two possible options: §801.05(3), which gives a Wisconsin court specific personal jurisdiction over “any action claiming injury to person or property within or without this state arising out of an act or omission within this state by the defendant,” and §801.05(4), which gives a Wisconsin court specific jurisdiction over “any action claiming injury to person or property within this state arising out of an act or omission outside this state by the defendant,” assuming that the defendant was carrying on solicitation or service activities within the state or that products or materials processed, serviced or manufactured by the defendant were used or consumed in the state within the ordinary course of trade.