No. 106,534.
[…] II. Dismissal of Burghart's Remaining Claims
¶ 14 With respect to Burghart's remaining claims, the statutory requirements are clear; a prisoner is required to exhaust administrative remedies, and file evidence of such exhaustion before a court may consider his petition. Title 57 O.S. Supp. 2007 § 566.5[ 57-566.5] requires full and complete exhaustion of all administrative and statutory remedies on all potential claims against CCA and its employees as a jurisdictional requirement prior to the filing of any pleadings. Title 12 O.S. Supp. 2004 § 2003.1[ 12-2003.1](B)(9) requires that a prisoner's petition contain a "statement of prior judicial and administrative relief sought, copies of which shall be attached to the petition." Section 2003.1(B)(9) further requires that a noncomplying petition "may not proceed," and should be returned to the inmate with a copy of the controlling statute.
¶ 15 Burghart's petition failed to satisfy these requirements and was properly dismissed.