Burda v. Dep't of Human Servs.
[…] If the form does not positively indicate that the household has waived continuation of benefits and the certification period has not expired, the County Assistance Office shall assume that continuation of benefits is desired, and the benefits shall be issued accordingly. The County Assistance Office must promptly inform the household in writing if benefits are reduced or terminated pending the hearing decision.
55 Pa. Code §275.4(a)(3)(v)(ii) (emphasis added); see also 7 C.F.R §273.15(k) ("[T]he household's participation in the program shall be continued on the basis authorized immediately prior to the notice of adverse action, unless the household specifically waives continuation of benefits."). Here, upon notification that his household was ineligible for SNAP benefits in December 2015, Petitioner did not waive the continuation of his benefits.