Bundles v. State
[…] State, 198 N.E.3d 1172, 1176 (Ind. 2022). Thus, on appeal, we consider only the probative evidence and the reasonable inferences supporting the conviction and will affirm "unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." Fix, 186 N.E.3d at 1138 (quoting Jackson v. State, 50 N.E.3d 767, 770 (Ind. 2016)).
Sorgdrager v. State, 208 N.E.3d 646, 650 (Ind.Ct.App. 2023), trans. denied.

[¶10] A person who knowingly or intentionally touches another person in a rude, insolent, or angry manner commits Class B misdemeanor battery. Ind. Code § 35-42-2-1(c)(1). The offense is elevated to a Level 6 felony if "committed against a public safety official while the official is engaged in the official's official duty[.]" Ind. Code § 35-42-2-1(e)(2).

[¶11] On appeal, Bundles does not dispute that she touched Officer Hernandez-Morgado in a rude, insolent, or angry manner.