Bullock v. Dept. of Corrections
[…] Summary of this case from Childs v. Johnson
Case details for

Bullock v. Dept. of Corrections

Case Details

Full title:MARVIN LEE BULLOCK v. DIRECTOR OF THE DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS

Court:Court of Appeals of Virginia

Date published: Sep 3, 1985

Citations

334 S.E.2d 150 (Va. Ct. App. 1985)
334 S.E.2d 150

Citing Cases

White v. Garraghty

On September 3, 1985, another panel of this Court held that Code Sec. 8.01-654(B)(1) limits the authority of…

Childs v. Johnson

Section 8.01-654(B)(1) provides: "With respect to any such petition filed by a petitioner held under criminal…