No. 2008AP002088.
[…] Opinion
No. 2008AP002088.
March 31, 2009.
APPEAL from a judgment of the circuit court for Milwaukee County: ELSA C. LAMELAS, Judge. Affirmed.
Before Curley, P.J., Fine and Brennan, JJ.
¶ 1 Bucyrus International, Inc., appeals a judgment entered on a jury verdict after the trial court changed the answer to one of the questions. See WIS. STAT. § 805.14(5)(c) ("Any party may move the court to change an answer in the verdict on the ground of insufficiency of the evidence to sustain the answer.").
Bucyrus claims that the trial court erred because the verdict answer was supported by sufficient evidence. We affirm.
I.