granting summary judgment to defendants on plaintiff's § 1983 claim where plaintiff was never placed on the CACI
[…] Id.
Plaintiff's argument is without merit. By its explicit language, § 851.8(i) excludes from evidence "[a]ny finding" that the arrestee is factually innocent. Cal. Penal Code § 851.8(i). Despite Plaintiff's citations to various California cases, Plaintiff provides no support for the argument that only the "ultimate finding" is inadmissible. Although Plaintiff argues that judicial findings made pursuant to § 851.8(b) are admissible, § 851.8(i) expressly includes subdivision (b) within its scope. See Cal. Penal Code § 851.8(i) ("Any finding . . . pursuant to subdivision (a), (b), (c), (d) or (e) shall not be admissible as evidence in any action.").
Plaintiff argues that Judge Forcum's order "specifically provides that the contents of the sealed transcript may be used."