CLAIRE V. EAGAN, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE
[…] The Trump Campaign sought the removal of plaintiff from the campaign rally, and Parker formed a reasonable, even if possibly mistaken belief, that the Trump Campaign had the authority to request plaintiff's removal from the secure area leading to the BOK Center. Plaintiff was ultimately booked on a charge of obstructing on officer in violation of OKLA. STAT. tit. 21, § 540, which provides that “[e]very person who willfully delays or obstructs any public officer in the discharge or attempt to discharge any duty of his or her office” is guilty of a misdemeanor. The parties do not dispute that a magistrate later found that probable cause existed to support further proceeding on this charge.