CV-22-01482-PHX-SMB
[…] (Doc. 54 at 24.) Plaintiff once again did not identify which Defendant he is alleging is in breach. He also does not specify which contract, or provision of a contract, he is bringing this claim under. This claim fails because there are no facts alleged to support a breach of contract claim. Additionally, BANA argues that this claim is barred by the six-year statute of limitations for this claim. See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 12-548 (“An action for debt shall be commenced and prosecuted within six years after the cause of action accrues, and not afterward, if the indebtedness is evidenced by . . . [a] contract in writing that is executed in this state.”). Plaintiff does not address Defendant's arguments in his response. This claim will be dismissed.
E. Violation of Federal Trust and Lien Laws