Bubonovich v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co.
[…] State Farm Fire and Cas. Co., 895 A.2d 530 (Pa. 2006) control the Court's decision here. Where multiple insurance policies may be applicable, MVFRL provides as follows:

(a) General rule. Where multiple policies apply, payment shall be made in the following order of priority:
(1) A policy covering a motor vehicle occupied by the injured person at the time of the accident.
(2) A policy covering a motor vehicle not involved in the accident with respect to which the injured person is an insured.

75 Pa. C.S. § 1733(a).

Consistent with the statute, therefore, Plaintiff must first recover under the insurance policy that covers the "motor vehicle occupied by the injured person at the time of the accident." That is, Plaintiff's State Farm Policy, Policy No. 457 0024-E15-38, which insured her 2006 Scion xB. She already has done so. Joint SOF at ¶¶ 8, 11. Next, Plaintiff may turn to recovering as "an insured," under a policy covering "a motor vehicle not involved in the accident."