Civil Action No. 18-12463-NMG
[…] Review of the order shall be based on a determination of whether the Secretary's findings and conclusions were supported by substantial evidence, or were otherwise not in accordance with law.
49 U.S.C. § 521(b)(9) (emphasis added); 49 C.F.R. § 386.67(a) ("Any party to the underlying proceeding, who, after an administrative adjudication, is adversely affected by a Final Agency Order ... may ... petition for review of the order in the United States Court of Appeals in the circuit where the violation is alleged to have occurred, or where the violator has its principal place of business or residence, or in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit." (emphasis added)); see also Dandino, Inc. v. U.S. Dep't of Transp., 729 F.3d 917, 919 (9th Cir. 2013) ("We have jurisdiction to review final civil penalty orders of the Agency pursuant to 49 U.S.C. § 521(b)(9).").