See Lewis v. State , 306 Ga. 455, 458 (1), 831 S.E.2d 771 (2019).
[…] Wightman v. State , 289 Ga. App. 225, 227 (1), 656 S.E.2d 563 (2008) (citation and punctuation omitted).
See Summerour v. State , 242 Ga. App. 599, 603 (4), 530 S.E.2d 494 (2000).
2. The Appellant contends that the trial court erred in excluding testimony regarding prior sexual activity between the Appellant and M. K. because such evidence supported an inference that he could have reasonably believed she consented.
Former OCGA § 24-4-412 (b), the version of the Rape Shield Statute applicable at the time of trial, provided in relevant part:
Effective April 18, 2019, OCGA § 24-4-412 (b) now provides in relevant part: "In any prosecution for rape[,] the court may admit[:] (2) Evidence of specific instances of a victim’s or complaining witness’s sexual behavior with respect to the defendant if it supports an inference that the accused could have reasonably believed that the complaining witness consented to the conduct complained of in the prosecution[.]"