CLAIM NO. F006077
[…] After a hearing before the Commission, the administrative law judge found that the claimant's injuries were sustained at a time when she was not performing employment services, within the meaning of Act 796 of 1993. The claimant appeals to the Full Commission.
II. ADJUDICATION
A. Employment Services
The claimant contends that she sustained a compensable injury on May 19, 2000. Act 796 of 1993, as codified at Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(A) (Supp. 1999) et seq., defines "compensable injury" as "an accidental injury causing internal or external physical harm . . . arising out of and in the course of employment." Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(B)(iii) excludes from the definition of "compensable injury" any injury sustained by an employee at a time when she is not performing "employment services."