Bryant v. Bank of Am., N.A.
[…] The bankruptcy docket sheet is a public record, so the Court may properly consider it. See Norris, 500 F.3d at 461 n. 9 ("[I]t is clearly proper in deciding a 12(b)(6) motion to take judicial notice of matters of public record.") (citation omitted); In re Cortez, 217 B.R. at 538 (finding bankruptcy filings and dockets are public records). --------

Accordingly, neither the pleadings nor any of the briefing establish that BANA's service-transfer notice was definitively mailed to the 200 West Broad Street address. Thus, they do not conclusively establish that a proper mailing occurred under 24 C.F.R. § 3500.11. Regulation X requires BANA "plac[e] the document in the mail . . . addressed to the addresses stated in the loan application or in other information submitted to or obtained by the lender at the time of loan application or submitted or obtained by the lender or settlement agent," or to "a revised address . . . [if] the lender or settlement agent has been expressly informed in writing of a change in address." 24 C.F.R. § 3500.11. BANA has not provided a copy of the loan application, or pointed to any other document sufficient to demonstrate that the 200 West Broad Street