Bryan v. Apple Inc.
[…] Plaintiffs have alleged that they cannot rely on Apple's labeling or marketing, and thus cannot purchase their products (including the iPad Mini) although they would like to do so in the future if properly labeled.

C. Damages under Colorado Consumer Protection Act

Defendant next argues that Plaintiffs are prohibited from pursuing monetary and injunctive relief under the CCPA, Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-113. Dkt. No. 27 at 19-20. Despite Defendant's urging, § 6-1-113(2.9) now explicitly states that “[i]n a case certified as a class action, a successful plaintiff may recover actual damages, injunctive relief allowed by law, and reasonable attorney fees and costs.” Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 6-1-113(2.9).

D. Equitable Relief

Defendant also challenges Plaintiffs' claims for equitable restitution and unjust enrichment because Plaintiffs do not allege that they lack an adequate remedy at law. Dkt.