holding that failure to object to prosecutor's argument waived all but plain error
[…] ¶ 12 Brumfield responds, however, also quite reasonably, that the decision in Hudson does not control this Court's interpretation of our own state statute, namely, 22 O.S.2001, § 1228. This provision authorizes the use of force in the execution of a search warrant on an occupied home only under two particular circumstances. First, it establishes criteria under which a "no-knock" warrant can be issued by a magistrate, thereby allowing a forceful entry without any warning, where there is reasonable cause to believe that one or more specific "exigent circumstances" exist. Otherwise, § 1228 does not allow the forceful entry into a home for the execution of a search warrant, unless "[t]he officer has been refused admittance after having first given notice of his authority and purpose." Although no-knock warrants were not legislatively authorized until 1990, Oklahoma's statutory requirement that before an officer can use force in the execution of a search warrant, he must (1) give notice of his authority and purpose, and (2) be refused admittance, dates back to statehood.