Bruckner v. County of Pinellas
[…] St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport.

(Doc. No. 1, Exhibit F). The Director's Determination contained language advising Plaintiff of his right to appeal. Specifically, the Director's Determination included the following language with respect to Plaintiff's right to appeal:

Any party to this proceeding adversely affected by the Director's Determination may appeal this initial determination to the FAA Associate Administrator for Airports pursuant to 14 CFR 16.33(b) within thirty (30) days after service of the Director's Determination.
However, Plaintiff did not file an appeal. Since no appeal was filed within the time specified, "the Director's determination becomes the final decision and order of the FAA without further action." See 14 C.F.R. § 16.33(e). "A Director's determination that becomes final because there is no administrative appeal is not judicially reviewable." See id; see also 14 C.F.R. § 16.247(b)(4).

2. There is No Private Right of Action Under The Airports and Airways Improvement Act ("AAIA"), 49 U.S.C. § 47101, et seq.

Broadly speaking, 49 U.S.C. § 47101, et seq., governs federal assistance for the development of public use airports.