Browning v. State
[…] Id. We consider conflicting evidence most favorably to the trial court's ruling. Id. We affirm the conviction unless "no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." Id. (quoting Jenkins v. State, 726 N.E.2d 268, 270 (Ind. 2000)). It is not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. Id. at 147. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict. Id.

[13] The offense of patronizing a prostitute as a class A misdemeanor is governed by Ind. Code § 35-45-4-3, which provides in relevant part:

A person who knowingly or intentionally pays, or offers or agrees to pay, money or other property to another person:

(1) for having engaged in, or on the understanding that the other person will engage in, sexual intercourse or other sexual conduct (as defined in IC 35-31.5-2-221.5) with the person or with any other person; . . .

commits patronizing a prostitute, a Class A misdemeanor.