No. 00-166
[…] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 35-7-1058(a)(ii).
[¶ 18] Appellant essentially argues that the statute is vague because "intent" might be inferred from the very items possessed, and the statutory language does not provide sufficient guidance regarding what circumstances permit the inference of an intent to "engage in a clandestine laboratory operation[.]" However, other criminal statutes state "intent" in general terms. For example, Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-3-301(a) (LexisNexis 2001) provides that a "person is guilty of burglary if, without authority, he enters or remains in a building * * * with intent to commit larceny or a felony therein." The objects of that intent, larceny or a felony, are, not unlike the intent to "engage in a clandestine laboratory operation," specifically defined in other statutes. In addition, Wyo. Stat.