Brown v. Texas Bd. of Nurse Exmrs
[…] Appellants' brief indicates that there is not a final judgment and that appellants desire this Court to remand this case concerning the wrongful revocation of a nurse's license back to the Dallas trial court because they are unable to maintain litigation in Travis County.

However, the law does not provide for judicial review of an interlocutory order transferring venue. Section 15.064 of the civil practice and remedies code provides: "The court shall determine venue questions from the pleadings and affidavits. No interlocutory appeal shall lie from the determination." Regarding the trial court's determination of a motion to transfer venue, civil procedure rule 87(6) states, "There shall be no interlocutory appeals from such determination."